2021 Contested Races

Island County

Position Name Notes
Langley City Council - 1 Harolynne Bobis  
Langley City Council - 1 Kay Kenneweg  
Langley City Council - 5 Scott Chaplin  
Langley City Council - 5 Tony L. Gill  
Langley City Council -  Craig Cyr  
     
OH City Council - 4 Dan Evans  
OH City Council - 4 Fe Mischo  
OH City Council - 5 Shane Hoffmire  
OH City Council - 5 Joel Servatius  
OH City Council - 7 Andy Plumlee  
OH City Council - 7 Bryan Stucky  
     
Public Hospital Dist. Pos.1 Kurt S. Blakenship  
Public Hospital Dist. Pos.1 James D. Golder  
     
Oak Harbor Schools Pos 4 Jessica Thompson  
Oak Harbor Schools Pos 4 John L Diamond  
Oak Harbor Schools Pos 5 Jason Uemoto  
Oak Harbor Schools Pos 5 Eric Mann  
     
Coupeville Schools Pos 2 Paul Rempa  
Coupeville Schools Pos 2 Nancy Conard  
Coupeville Schools Pos 5 Ward J. Sparacio  
Coupeville Schools Pos 5 Morgan White  
     
S. Whidbey Schools Pos 2 Dawn Tarantino  
S. Whidbey Schools Pos 2 Andrea Downs  
S. Whidbey Schools Pos 4 Farrah Manning Davis
S. Whidbey Schools Pos 4 Marnie Jackson  
S. Whidbey Schools Pos 5 Ann M. Johnson  
S. Whidbey Schools Pos 5 Bree Kramer-Nelson
     
Stan-Cam Schools Dist. 1 Albert Schreiber  
Stan-Cam Schools Dist. 1 Gary Forslund  
Stan-Cam Schools Dist. 1 Kevin Williams  
Stan-Cam Schools Dist. 2 Samantha Smith  
Stan-Cam Schools Dist. 2 Charlotte Murry  
Stan-Cam Schools Dist. 2 Tracy Abuhl  
     
Skagit County    
La Conner Council Pos 2 John William Leaver
La Conner Council Pos 2 Ivan Carlson  
La Conner Council Pos 3 Bill Stokes  
La Conner Council Pos 3 Rick Dole  
La Conner Council Pos 4 MaryLee Chamberlain
La Conner Council Pos 4 Glen S. Johnson  
     
Mt. Vernon Council at large Richard Brocksmith  
Mt. Vernon Council at large Larry M. Carpenter  
     
Mt. Vernon Ward 1 Pos 1 Juan Morales  
Mt. Vernon Ward 1 Pos 1 Navor Tercero  
Mt. Vernon Ward 1Pos 2 Iris Carias  
Mt. Vernon Ward 1Pos 2 Daniel Downs  
Mt. Vernon Ward 2 Pos 2 Gary Molenaar  
Mt. Vernon Ward 2 Pos 2 Garrett Martin  
Mt. Vernon Ward 3 Pos 2 Melissa Beaton  
Mt. Vernon Ward 3 Pos 2 Christopher L. Sadler
     
City of Stanwood Pos 1 Rob Johnson  
City of Stanwood Pos 1 Dan Gaumond  
City of Stanwood Pos 2 Marcus Metz  
City of Stanwood Pos 2 Andreena Bergman
City of Stanwood Pos 3 Darren Robb  
City of Stanwood Pos 3 Larry A. Sather  
City of Stanwood Pos 7 Judy Williams  
City of Stanwood Pos 7 Tim Schmitt  
     
Snohomish County    
Snohomish Co. Council Pos 1 Nicole Ng-A-Qui  
Snohomish Co. Council Pos 1 Richard Yust  
     
Please check your e-mail for a link to activate your account.